Armoise Essential Oil

Armoise Essential Oil

Botanical Name : Artemisia Vulgaris

Common Name : Wormwood, Mugwort

CAS # : 8008-93-3

Plant Parts Used : Leaves and twigs

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor : Pale yellow & camphoraceous and sweet scent, It has strong aroma




Constituents & Specifications :

valerianol (22%), beta-eudesmol (17%), gamma-eudesmol (11%), and elemol (10%).

Product Description :

Armoise is a fundamental oil and is removed from Artemisia vulgaris of Asteraceae family. Armoise is a fragrant enduring herb with profoundly cut, red-purple stems and green clears out. Amid summers, Armoise bloom with apexes of little red-dark colored blossoms. Armoise oil is gotten through steam refining procedure of Artemisia herb. It has new, minty, home grown, cedar leaf, camphor and mixed scent. The oil has common definition of aroma and is of chiefly chypre notes. Significant segments of Armoise oil are camphor, a-thujone and cineole. Aside from these, Armoise oil is shaped with 13 Common Armoise Aromatherapy Oil at practical cost. Armoise oil is procured from Artemisia Vulgaris, bush like plant which has bristly and brilliant clears out. It is removed from leaves and twigs through steam refining strategy. It is started in Morocco. Armoise is otherwise called Mugwort, a sweet-smelling enduring herb that has red-purple stems and to a great degree hack, shady green leaves with white undersides. Armoise oil is light yellow shading in appearance and has camphoraceous and sweet fragrance with solid smell. Armoise oil has all the dynamic fixings that function admirably in the treatment of stiffness, neuralgia and joint inflammation. It is utilized in fragrant healing as it has camphoraceous and sweet fragrance with solid smell. It has quieting impacts that make it powerful in issues of discouragement, tension or weakness. It is utilized in aromas of cleansers, colognes and perfumery. Armoise oil is generally utilized for treating excruciating or impeded feminine cycle, agitation and epilepsy. With the help of our group of capable drug specialists, our organization is putting forth Armoise Oil that is widely utilized for the treatment of stomach related framework and furthermore as a nearby analgesic for ailment, neuralgia, and joint inflammation. Offered oil is handled according to industry measures at our sound assembling units by steam refining procedure of leaves and blooms of plant. If Armoise Oil is made accessible for our customers in various bundling choices to satisfy the particular needs of customers at sensible expenses.

Properties :

Aromise oil has all the active ingredients that work well in the treatment of rheumatism, neuralgia, and arthritis. It also has the anesthetic and insomnia properties.

Benefits & Uses :

  • Armoise essential oil is very efficient in assassination of intestinal worms.
  • It invigorates digestive system of the body.
  • Armoise essential oil also works well as a local anesthetic for rheumatism, neuralgia, and arthritis.
  • It also has the anesthetic and insomnia properties
  • Used for painful or delayed maturation cycle
  • Has great healing capacity
  • Used in fragrances in soaps, colognes, perfumery.

Vinayak Ingredients India is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Armoise Essential Oil, for enquiries please contact us at the details mentioned below:

Tel: +91 9167676662