Angelica Root Essential Oil

Angelica Root Essential Oil

Botanical Name : Angelica Archangelica

Common Name : Archangel Root, Wild Celery, Masterwort, Angel’s Herb

CAS # : 8015-64-3

Plant Parts Used : Roots

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor : Pale yellow to orange brown clear liquid with amber odor

Constituents & Specifications :

Camphene,  B-pinene, Sabinene, Limonene, B-phellandrene, Cis- ocimene, Copaene, Bornyl acetate, Terpinen-4-ol, Tridecanolide, Pentadecanolide.

Product Description :

It not just diminishes the human body from the torment caused by the amassing of poisons; it likewise brings down pulse and decreases fat.

This oil is utilized in astounding fragrances, cleansers and oils, its uncommon and exorbitant Essential Oil.

The oil goes about as a stimulant, tonic, stomachic, nervine, hepatic, expectorant and considerably more. This fundamental oil is additionally utilized in scents, oils and cleansers.

In a few societies, Angelica oil is accepted to interface the physical awareness with otherworldly cognizance and the training has developed in prominence. It is additionally called as “The Holy Ghost Oil” is a few societies. The western world calls the basic oil of the foundation of Angelica as “The Oil of Angels”.

The Norwegians utilized the plant to make bread, while the general population of Lapland considered the plant moving and the French grew superb alcohol from it

Properties :

Antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, and a general tonic.

Benefits & Uses :

  • Angelica Root Essential Oil is well-recognized for effectively treating diverse ailments and diseases. For centuries it has been popular for promoting fertility as well as curing the respiratory and digestive problems.
  • The other various ailments, in which Angelica Root Essential Oil is recommend include accumulation of toxins, bronchitis, coughs, colds, dull & congested skin, gout, fatigue, indigestion, migraine, stress related disorders as well as water retention problems.
  • Angelica Root Essential Oil has been used in Folk Medicine throughout history due to its antibacterial & anti-fungal properties.
  • This oil is great for giving your constitution a boost by invigorating the lymphatic system. It generally detoxifies the body. It can also be used to great effect on respiratory ailments and is a great help in stomach related problems; including flatulence, dyspepsia, nausea, discomfort and indigestion.

Vinayak Ingredients India is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Angelica Root Essential Oil, for enquiries please contact us at the details mentioned below:

Tel: +91 9167676662