Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil

Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil

Botanical Name : Homalomena Aromatica Schott

Common Name : Gandhi Roots

CAS # : N/A

Plant Parts Used : Crushed roots

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor : Light Yellow,The odour is refreshing pleasant spicy & typical note of Linalool




Constituents & Specifications :

Thymol, pinene, Methyl Anthranilate, Indole, Benzyl Alcohol.

Product Description :

Sugandh mantri essential oils are known for high purity and have a mesmerizing aroma that makes them widely used in aromatherapy applications.

Properties :

Anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic, ntidepressant assists in meditation, for spiritual healing, calming the nerves.

Benefits & Uses :

  • It is a calming oil with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone.
  • It is used for immune support as well as for treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress.
  • The popular essential oil is used with an exotic aroma that is rich and earthy with slight, light floral undertone.
  • Sugandh mantri essential oil is used for immune support as well as for treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress.
  • This natural essential oil is anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic and helps in fighting infections and reducing pain.

Vinayak Ingredients India is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil, for enquiries please contact us at the details mentioned below:

Tel: +91 9167676662