Mentha Citrata Essential Oil

Mentha Citrata Essential Oil

Botanical Name : Mentha Citrata

Common Name : Mentha citrata herb extract oil

CAS # : 68917-15-7

Plant Parts Used : Leaves

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation method

Color & Odor : Colourless to Yellowish clear Liquid with Sweet fresh clary Lavender Bergamot odor




Constituents & Specifications :

Linalyl Acetate, Linalool and Terpenes.

Product Description :

These oils are originated in asia, central and southern europe and are colourless to yellowish clear liquid.

Properties :

Perfume, sedative, deodorant, expectorant, parasiticide, stimulant, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge.

Benefits & Uses :

  • It is used in stomach aches, nausea, parasites and other digestive disorders, for nerves and sick stomach, andfor fevers and headaches.
  • It is also used in the manufacturing process of perfuming agents, detergents, soaps, pain balms and cough syrups and more.

Vinayak Ingredients India is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Mentha Citrata Essential Oil , for enquiries please contact us at the details mentioned below:

Tel: +91 9167676662