Lily Essential Oil

Lily Essential Oil

Botanical Name : Lilium Auratum

Common Name : Lily absolute oil, Lily essential oil

CAS # : 84776-67-0

Plant Parts Used : Flowers Petals

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Pale yellow clear liquid with rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma




Constituents & Specifications :

Polysaccharides and saponins.

Product Description :

Representative of purity, Lilies have been used in ceremonies since ancient times. In Ancient Greece, the bride in wedding ceremonies would wear a crown of lilies and wheat symbolizing purity and abundance.

Properties :

Rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma produced from the flowers is quite wonderful and used for the perfumery.

Benefits & Uses :

  • Lily Oil is one of the popular fragrance oil available on the earth. The Lily Oil is having very sweet aroma and can last for days if applied on the cloths.
  • It is undiluted, uncut and pure Lily flower fragrance oil and highly used in cosmetic and perfume preparations for giving a great flowery note.
  • Used in treatment of cuperosis or spider veins. Lily oil (with Calendula) can be used for massage, in a bath, after a bath, for dry cuticles and elbows, as a facial moisturizer, under-eye oil and hot-oil treatment.

Vinayak Ingredients India is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Lily Essential Oil, for enquiries please contact us at the details mentioned below:

Tel: +91 9167676662