CROTON OIL

CROTON OIL

Product Description:

Croton oil is extracted from the seeds of a small Asiatic tree, named as Croton tiglium and is of spurge family (Euphorbiaceous). Its tree is native to or cultivated in India and Indonesian Archipelago. The oil is pale yellow to brown and is transparent in colour carry an acrid persistent taste and disagreeable odour. Croton essential oil is extracted with the help of cold pressing method from the Croton tiglium Linn. The basic nature of oil is actually of a strong purgative. One of the most basic usages of this oil is as an ingredient in various facial peels. Scientifically it has been proved that the natural croton oil is very much capable in order to kill the prostate cancer cells.

Uses:

This oil has been used as a counter irritant by many individuals in order to get relief in irritations.

Croton oil has numerous skin care elements which are very helpful in treating the sloughed skin and act as an active agent in the regeneration process.

It is very effective when it comes to treating the extreme constipation problems as only few drops of this magical oil can work wonders for the person who is suffering from a disturbed digestive system.

The oil also acts as an incredible counter irritant agent by causing the inflammation in the different areas of the body in order to reduce the effect of irritation on the affected area.

Therapeutic Properties :

The therapeutic properties of croton oil are- analgesic, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic and antispasmodic.

Item Description:

Croton oil is separated from the seeds of a little Asiatic tree, named as Croton tiglium and is of spurge family (Euphorbiaceous). Its tree is local to or developed in India and Indonesian Archipelago. The oil is light yellow to dark colored and is straightforward in shading convey a bitter diligent taste and offensive scent. Croton basic oil is removed with the assistance of cool squeezing strategy from the Croton tiglium Linn. The essential idea of oil is really of a solid laxative. A standout amongst the most fundamental utilizations of this oil is as a fixing in different facial peels. Logically it has been demonstrated that the characteristic croton oil is particularly skilled with the end goal to execute the prostate tumor cells.

Employments:

This oil has been utilized as a counter aggravation by numerous people with the end goal to get alleviation in disturbances.

Croton oil has various healthy skin components which are exceptionally useful in treating the sloughed skin and go about as a functioning operator in the recovery procedure.

It is exceptionally viable with regards to regarding the outrageous stoppage issues as just couple of drops of this mysterious oil can work ponders for the individual who is experiencing a bothered stomach related framework.

The oil likewise goes about as a staggering counter aggravation specialist by causing the irritation in the diverse zones of the body with the end goal to diminish the impact of disturbance on the influenced region.

Remedial Properties :

The remedial properties of croton oil are-pain relieving, hostile to bacterial, calming, against neuralgic, against rheumatic, disinfectant and antispasmodic.

Croton Essential Oil

Botanical Name              :  Croton Tiglium Linn

Common Name             : Croton tiglium oils

CAS #                                 : 8007-06-5

Plant Parts Used              : Seeds

Extraction Method         : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor                    : Yellow to Light Brown and has an acrid, disagreeable taste and a slight odor

Description :

Croton essential oil, commonly known as oleum tiglii, is gelatinous and translucent liquor that is regularly yellow to light brown in color.

Constituents & Specifications :

1,8-cineole

Properties :

It has anti-cancer properties and anti-inflammatory properties.

Benefits & Uses :

  • Croton oil is used as a liniment.
  • This essential oil also plays a major role as it works as a counter-irritant.
  • Croton oil is used to treat constipation.
  • This essential oil is a powerful purgative and irritant.
  • Useful in abdominal pain and diarrhea.