Coffee Essential Oil

Coffee Essential Oil

 

Botanical Name : Coffe Arabica

Common Name : Coffee beans

CAS # : 84650-00-0

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Dark Brown with a fresh brewed pot of coffee odor


Constituents & Specifications :

Caffeine

Product Description :

Coffea Arabica is the earliest cultivated species of the coffee tree and still the most widely grown.

Properties :

Antioxidant, diuretic, stimulant, deodorizer.

Benefits & Uses :

  • Coffee Essential Oil has a multitude of possible uses. It can be burned as a room deodorizer and is considered to be an excellent anti-oxidant. It has also been used to combat depression, respiratory issues, stings, fevers, and general nausea.
  • Coffee oil is used for flavouring confectionery such as chocolate and baked goods, cosmetic products such as sun blocks and colognes, and medical treatments for headaches, asthma and increasing blood pressure and heart and lung activity.

Vinayak Ingredients India is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Coffee Essential Oil, for enquiries please contact us at the details mentioned below:

Tel: +91 9167676662