Botanical Name : Coffea Arabica
Common Name : Coffee beans
CAS # : 84650-00-0
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Dark Brown with a fresh brewed pot of coffee odor
Constituents & Specifications :
Product Description :
Coffea Arabica is the earliest cultivated species of the coffee tree and still the most widely grown.
Antioxidant, diuretic, stimulant, deodorizer.
Benefits & Uses :
- Coffee Essential Oil has a multitude of possible uses. It can be burned as a room deodorizer and is considered to be an excellent anti-oxidant. It has also been used to combat depression, respiratory issues, stings, fevers, and general nausea.
- Coffee oil is used for flavouring confectionery such as chocolate and baked goods, cosmetic products such as sun blocks and colognes, and medical treatments for headaches, asthma and increasing blood pressure and heart and lung activity.
Vinayak Ingredients India is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Coffee Essential Oil, for enquiries please contact us at the details mentioned below: