BERGAMOT OIL

Product Description:-

The Bergamot tree grows up to four meters high. It has star-shaped flowers and smooth leaves, with citrus fruit resembling a cross between an orange and a grapefruit but shaped like a pear.

USES:

Bergamot Oil is used for flavoring several confectionaries, food articles and tea.

Bergamot Oil is used in various kind of perfumes for men and women.

It is a good quality deodorant and skin nourished, it is useful in curing skin problems as it is anti bacterial and anti fungal. Thus it is used in various skin creams, lotions, Gels, soaps and Spa lotions.

It is a commonly used as a disinfectant and house hold cleaner.

Therapeutic uses

Bergamot oil is used to cure inflamed skin. As it has antiseptic properties it helps to cure cuts, burns wounds.

It is considered as very effective, Analgesic, Antibacterial, Antiseptic, Anti-inflammatory, Antibiotic, Antiphrastic, Antidepressant, Antispasmodic, Digestive, Deodorant, Neuroprotective and Antispasmodic.

Bergamot oil (Citrus Bergamia)

Bergamot essential oil is a cold-pressed essential oil produced by cells inside the rind of a bergamot orange fruit. Bergamot is a tropical plant, but thrives in Europe as well. It helps avoid infectious diseases, relieves tension, relieves depression, relaxes muscle spasms, improves digestion, prevents oily skin, acne and psoriasis. Bergamot oil is also used as a tonic, meaning that it tones up the respiratory, circulatory, digestive, excretory and nervous system, as well as skin and muscles. It works as an expectorant to loosen up phlegm and mucus in the respiratory tracts and helps the body to eliminate through natural avenues like sneezing and coughing. Ongoing studies show that the application of Bergamot oil may be able to eliminate the formation of gall stones and protect against colic, halitosis, bronchitis and diphtheria. It kills intestinal worms, reduces anxiety and stress, heals wounds faster, relaxes nerves, eliminates scars, lowers body temperature and reduces fever, improves blood circulation and reduces body pain, It is used in cosmetics, and constituents of it are sometimes added to sun-tanning oils.

Bergamot oil is antidepressant, anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, anti-congestive, stimulant, antibiotic, disinfectant, analgesic, relaxant, sedative, digestive, cicatrisant, deodorant, febrifuge, vermifuge and vulnerary.

Item Description :-

The Bergamot tree grows up to four meters high. It has star-molded blooms and smooth leaves, with citrus organic product taking after a combination of an orange and a grapefruit yet formed like a pear.

Employments:

Bergamot Oil is utilized for enhancing a few confectionaries, nourishment articles and tea.

Bergamot Oil is utilized in different sort of aromas for people.

It is a decent quality antiperspirant and skin supported, it is helpful in restoring skin issues as it is hostile to bacterial and against parasitic. Along these lines it is utilized in different skin creams, moisturizers, Gels, cleansers and Spa salves.

It is a usually utilized as a disinfectant and house hold more clean.

Helpful employments

Bergamot oil is utilized to fix excited skin. As it has germ-free properties it fixes cuts, consumes wounds.

It is considered as exceptionally viable, Analgesic, Antibacterial, Antiseptic, Anti-incendiary, Antibiotic, Antiphrastic, Antidepressant, Antispasmodic, Digestive, Deodorant, Neuroprotective and Antispasmodic.

PROPERTIES

•Bergamot Oil is light yellow to lemon yellow in shading. The essence of the oil is unpleasant at first yet it tastes sweet following couple of moments.

•It bears a one of a kind Citrus, fruity note, or, in other words.

•Main Component of Bergamot Oil are: Alpha-Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Alpha-Bergaptene, Beta-Bisabolene, Linalool, Linealyl Acetate, Nerol, Neryl Acetate, Geraniol, Geranyl Acetate and Alpha-Terpineol.

•This oil is of Indian starting point.

Need some assuage from an unpleasant day? At that point attempt our Bergamot Essential oil. Perfect for quieting the psyche and comforting you. At the point when life learns about of hand, Bergamot fundamental oil can help clear a scattered personality and advance a more engaged standpoint.

Sourced from little trees that bear bergamot oranges, citrus berg amia is a citrus organic product generally the measure of an orange that sprouts amid the winter months. Encompass and inundate your sense in our rich and fragrant oils that are by and by readied and mixed only for you. Get yours today!

BARGAMOT ESSENTAIL OIL

Botanical Name                : Citrus Bergamia

Common Name                : Bergamot Essential Oil

CAS #                                 : 8007-75-8, F.E.M.A. : 2153

Plant Parts Used               : Peel

Extraction Method          : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor                     : Golden yellow amber clear liquid with citrus woody orange odor

Description :

The bergamot orange is a fruit, small and roughly pear shaped. The fruit is sour and its aromatic peel is used to produce an essential oil.

Constituents & Specifications :

Limonene, nerol, linalyl acetate, linalool, linalyl acetate, linalool, limonene and -terpinene.

Specific Gravity : 0.87600 – 0.88400 @ 25 °C

Refractive Index : 1.46400 – 1.46600 @ 20 °C

Properties:

Analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic, antibiotic, anti-spasmodic, stomachic, calmative, cicatrisant, deodorant, digestive, febrifuge, insect repellents.

Benefits & Uses :

  • It is mostly used in blending aromatherapy oils used for massaging. It is useful to treat coughs and colds, indigestion and hiccups in children.
  • Widely used in intestinal parasites, nervous eczema, stress, fear, anxiety, depression and tension. It also has cosmetic applications including skin infections and in psoriasis