Ambrette Seed Essential Oil

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil

Botanical Name : Abelmoschus Moschatus

Common Name : Hibiscus Abelmoschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra

CAS # : 8015-62-1

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Steam distillation

Color & Odor : Pale yellow in color with a warn, sweety , musky aroma



Constituents & Specifications :

Linoleic acid, a-cephalin, phosphatidylserine.

Product Description :

Ambrette which is a local of India is a sweet-smelling and restorative plant in the Malvaceae family. Ambrette seeds have a sweet, fancy, substantial scent very like that of musk. Despite its tropical starting point the plant is ice strong and this evergreen bush develops well in India, and is developed in the West Indies, Indonesia and China. Ambrette seeds are utilized as a flavor in the East, and as a musk substitute in perfumery everywhere throughout the world and in India it is famously known as Mushkdana or Kasturi Bhendi. Oil is separated from the musky, kidney-molded, completely develop seeds.

Ambrette oil ought to be permitted to develop for a couple of months before use in flavors or aromas since this enables the unsaturated fat notes to stifle and a rich, sweet, botanical musky about wine-like or schnaps like scent to develop. At the point when ambrette seeds uncrushed/entire seeds are refined fluid oil is created and the pulverized seeds yields a solid and the last oil contain spaces of palmitic corrosive. Ambrette seed oil generally is utilized to fix spasms, heartburn, causticity and other stomach issues, migraines and nerves. It is broadly utilized in fragrant healing and is successful for uneasiness, exhaustion and discouragement and numerous different pressure related issues. It is likewise successful for issues, solid hurts and furthermore improves blood dissemination.

Properties :

Digestive, diuretic, expectorant, hypoglycemic, hypotensive, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge, relaxing, soothing, anti depressing.

Benefits & Uses :

  • Amberette Seed Oil is the major ingredient in the high class perfumery.
  • Wonderful sweet musky smell of this essential oil is perfect choice in many aromatherapy preparation and widely used by the experts. Used as bath oil as well.
  • It is also known as an excellent cure for many ailments related to stomach such as indigestion, acidity, cramps and other disorders.
  • It relieves the mental fatigue, anxiety, depression or tensions. This oil has excellent qualities that induce positive thoughts to your mind and elevates your mood.

Vinayak Ingredients India is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Ambrette Essential Oil, for enquiries please contact us at the details mentioned below:

Tel: +91 9167676662